Our Team

Leadership

Peter Rowland

Peter Rowland

Managing Director

BSc., MBA, MIET, CEng, FAICD
Read More

Kingsley Hall

Kingsley Hall

Chief Financial Officer

Bree Farrugia

Bree Farrugia

General Counsel

LL.B (Hons), LL.M (Hons), B.A.
Read More

Simon Bennett

Simon Bennett

Customer Success Manager

M.Sc – Clinical Engineering
Read More

Anthony Skeats

Anthony Skeats

Engineering Manager

MEng (Hons)
Read More

Alexander Blackburn

Alexander Blackburn

Programs Manager

BEng (Hons), MBA.
Read More

Daniel Pini

Daniel Pini

Manufacturing Manager

Derek Rogers

Derek Rogers

Quality & Regulatory Manager

Brian Gonzales

Brian Gonzales

Chief Scientist

Tennille Reed

Tennille Reed

Strategic Marketing Manager

Seattle Office, USA

Dan Ginsburg

Dan Ginsburg

Business & Operations Manager

Scott Elliott

Scott Elliott

Imaging Software Engineering Manager

Engineering

Mark Norman

Mark Norman

Electronics Engineer Lead

Dr Steve Trewartha

Dr Steve Trewartha

R & D Project Manager

Brenton Cardone

Brenton Cardone

Mechanical Engineer Lead

BSc. Dip Acc
Read More

Phil Hancock

Phil Hancock

Principal Electronics Engineer

Tom Carr

Tom Carr

Principal Mechanical Engineer

Chris Delnooz

Chris Delnooz

Systems Engineer Lead

Niccolo Moncelli

Niccolo Moncelli

Electrical/Electronics Engineer

John Gregory

John Gregory

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Matthew McCarthy

Matthew McCarthy

Principal Software Engineer

Andrew McInnes

Andrew McInnes

Electronics Engineer

Brendan Smith

Brendan Smith

Mechanical Engineer

Tim Prins

Tim Prins

Systems Engineer

Lucas Paix

Lucas Paix

Electronics Engineer

Caitlin Wouters

Caitlin Wouters

Mechanical Engineer

Callum McArthur

Callum McArthur

Senior Software Engineer

Susanne Sahlos

Susanne Sahlos

Research Chemist -

STEM Outreach Communications Officer
BSc (Hons) (Nanotech), Cert IV (SBM)
Read More

Emily Hawke

Emily Hawke

Graduate Mechanical Engineer

Nathan Sweetman

Nathan Sweetman

Senior Software Engineer

Gandalf  Du Preez

Gandalf Du Preez

Graduate Electronics Engineer

James Keal

James Keal

Software Engineer

Thomas McSkimming

Thomas McSkimming

Software Engineer

Dr Dylan Thorpe

Dr Dylan Thorpe

Mechanical Engineer

Ajith Vijayakumar

Ajith Vijayakumar

Senior NPI Engineer

Production

Phil Dawkins

Phil Dawkins

Supply Chain Manager

BBus (Materials Management)
Read More

Chris Aistrope

Chris Aistrope

Production Manager

Stefan Lovatt

Stefan Lovatt

Manufacturing Engineer

Wes HIllier

Wes HIllier

Supply Chain Analyst

Jon Bates

Jon Bates

Process Engineering Lead

Daniel Lock

Daniel Lock

Production Team Leader

Jason Cumms

Jason Cumms

Production EOL Lead

Justin Knox

Justin Knox

Production Team Member

Andrew Kuskoff

Andrew Kuskoff

Production Team Member

Ben Cummins

Ben Cummins

Production Team Member

Nestor Quintana

Nestor Quintana

Production Team Member

Rafael Quematon

Rafael Quematon

Production Team Member

Matthew Doecke

Matthew Doecke

Production Team Member

Kerry Elliott

Kerry Elliott

Production Team Member

Michael Standeven

Michael Standeven

Production Team Member

David Whiting

David Whiting

Production Team Member

Paul Fagan

Paul Fagan

Warehouse Team Member

Anthony Plate

Anthony Plate

Warehouse Team Member

Programs 

Shaun Graham

Shaun Graham

Product Line Manager

Sales

Sophie Hegarty

Sophie Hegarty

Medical Sales Manager

BSc . (Hons), MBA
Read More

Andrea Robinson

Andrea Robinson

Sales Co-Ordinator

Ryan McClenaghan

Ryan McClenaghan

National Business Manager

Keith Coombe

Keith Coombe

Business Manager DR Solutions ANZ

Quality & Regulatory

Justyna Waldron

Justyna Waldron

Quality & Regulatory Assurance Engineer

Dijana Jerkovic

Dijana Jerkovic

Regulatory Affairs Lead

Susanne Copeland

Susanne Copeland

Quality Assurance Engineer

Product Support

Grant Perl

Grant Perl

Service Engineer

Mark Goodger

Mark Goodger

Service Engineer

Finance

Tom Jobling

Tom Jobling

Financial Manager