Our Team

We know our success lies in our people. They’re the visionaries and innovators behind our X-ray technology, products, culture and ethos. While we are diverse in our skills, experience, and knowledge, we are united in our ambition to create technology that saves lives.

Thanks to our team, Micro-X is a place for collaboration, evolution and celebration.

Meet the Micro-X team

Leadership

Peter Rowland

Peter Rowland

Managing Director

BSc., MBA, MIET, CEng, FAICD
Read More

Kingsley Hall

Kingsley Hall

Chief Financial Officer

Bree Farrugia

Bree Farrugia

General Counsel

LL.B (Hons), LL.M (Hons), B.A.
Read More

Simon Bennett

Simon Bennett

Corporate Safety Manager

Engineering Manager, Digital Radiology
M.Sc – Clinical Engineering
Read More

Anthony Skeats

Anthony Skeats

General Manager, Computed Tomography

Chief Engineer 
MEng (Hons)
Read More

Alexander Blackburn

Alexander Blackburn

Head of Strategy & Planning

General Manager, X-Ray Cameras
BEng (Hons), MBA.
Read More

Daniel Pini

Daniel Pini

General Manager Core Technology

Derek Rogers

Derek Rogers

Quality & Regulatory Manager

Dr. Brian Gonzales

Dr. Brian Gonzales

General Manager Checkpoints

Chief Scientist, CEO of Micro-X Inc
Ph.D
Read More

Charlie Hicks

Charlie Hicks

General Manager Digital Radiology

Commercial Team

Meg Marquardt

Meg Marquardt

Marketing Manager Healthcare

R.N.  cardiothoracic cert. MBA, Grad Dip Ad Education and Training, Post grad dip Marketing, Grad Dip Bus Man.

Read More

Keith Coombe

Keith Coombe

Head of ANZ Sales, Mobile DR

Lois Newman

Lois Newman

Head of EMEA Sales, Mobile DR

Chris Anderson

Chris Anderson

North American Sales Manager

Edgar Nabua

Edgar Nabua

Clinical Application Specialist

Andrea Robinson

Andrea Robinson

Sales Co-Ordinator

Seattle Office, USA

Dan Ginsburg

Dan Ginsburg

Business & Operations Manager

Scott Elliott

Scott Elliott

Imaging Software Engineering Manager

Sean Slappy

Sean Slappy

Business Development Manager - Military, Law Enforcement & Homeland Security (US Region)

Trenton Rochelle

Trenton Rochelle

Software Engineer

Michael Matthews

Michael Matthews

Software Engineer

Engineering

Mark Norman

Mark Norman

Engineering Manager, Checkpoints

Brenton Cardone

Brenton Cardone

Engineering Manager X-Ray Cameras

BSc. Dip Acc
Read More

Chris Delnooz

Chris Delnooz

Engineering Manager Computed Tomography

Niccolo Moncelli

Niccolo Moncelli

Engineering Manager Core Technology

Phil Hancock

Phil Hancock

Principal Electronics Engineer

Dr Steve Trewartha

Dr Steve Trewartha

R & D Project Manager

John Gregory

John Gregory

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Brendan Smith

Brendan Smith

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Matthew McCarthy

Matthew McCarthy

Principal Software Engineer

Andrew McInnes

Andrew McInnes

Senior Electronics Engineer

Caitlin Wouters

Caitlin Wouters

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Lucas Paix

Lucas Paix

Electronics Engineer

Susanne Sahlos

Susanne Sahlos

Research Chemist,

STEM Outreach Communications Officer
BSc (Hons) (Nanotech), Cert IV (SBM)
Read More

Gandalf  Du Preez

Gandalf Du Preez

Electronics Engineer

Callum McArthur

Callum McArthur

Senior Software Engineer

Peter Cook

Peter Cook

Senior Mechanical Engineer

James Keal

James Keal

Software Engineer

Nathan Sweetman

Nathan Sweetman

Senior Software Engineer

Dr Dylan Thorpe

Dr Dylan Thorpe

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Ajith Vijayakumar

Ajith Vijayakumar

NPI Lead

Thomas McSkimming

Thomas McSkimming

Software Engineer

Marco Hess

Marco Hess

Principal Engineer

Dr Kieran Clancy

Dr Kieran Clancy

Software Engineer

Stefan Lovatt

Stefan Lovatt

Mechanical Support Technician

Sam Jaeschke

Sam Jaeschke

Senior Software Engineer

Louis Debling

Louis Debling

Senior Mechanical Designer

Nathan Pickering

Nathan Pickering

Electronics Engineer

Production

Phil Dawkins

Phil Dawkins

Supply Chain Manager

BBus (Materials Management)
Read More

Chris Aistrope

Chris Aistrope

Production Manager, Digital Radiology & X-Ray Cameras

Daniel Lock

Daniel Lock

Production Manager Core Technology

Wes Hillier

Wes Hillier

Supply Chain Analyst

Jon Bates

Jon Bates

Process Engineering Lead

Jason Cummins

Jason Cummins

Production Team Leader

Andrew Kuskoff

Andrew Kuskoff

Production Team Leader

Rebecca Santrac

Rebecca Santrac

Laboratory Technician

Justin Knox

Justin Knox

Production Team Member

Ben Cummins

Ben Cummins

Production Team Member

Nestor Quintana

Nestor Quintana

Production Team Member

Rafael Quematon

Rafael Quematon

Production Team Member

David Whiting

David Whiting

Production Team Member

Kerry Elliott

Kerry Elliott

Production Team Member

Michael Standeven

Michael Standeven

Production Team Member

Hong Poch

Hong Poch

Production Team Member

Anthony Plate

Anthony Plate

Warehouse Team Member

Programs

Shaun Graham

Shaun Graham

Product Line Manager

Hugh Tippins

Hugh Tippins

Senior IT Solution Architect

Quality & Regulatory

Justyna Waldron

Justyna Waldron

Quality & Regulatory Assurance Engineer

Dijana Jerkovic

Dijana Jerkovic

Regulatory Affairs Lead

David Binetti

David Binetti

Quality Assurance Officer

Product Support

Grant Perl

Grant Perl

Service Engineer

Mark Goodger

Mark Goodger

Service Engineer

Finance

Tom Jobling

Tom Jobling

Finance Manager

Claire Duffy

Claire Duffy

Management Accountant